Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 ½-final: 1930
 ARG 6-1 USA    
Argentina   United States  
   FINAL: 1930
     URU   4-2   ARG 
  Uruguay   Argentina
 ½-final: 1930  
 URU   6-1   YUG     
Uruguay   Yugoslavia
   
 Final-Round: 1950     Final-Round: 1950 
 URU   2-2   SPA      URU   3-2   SWE     
Uruguay   Spain Uruguay   Sweden  
     
   Final-Round: 1950 
     URU   2-1   BRA 
    Uruguay   Brazil
     
 Final-Round: 1950    Final-Round: 1950    Final-Round: 1950
 BRA 7-1 SWE       BRA 6-1 SPA      SWE 3-1 SPA
Brazil   Sweden Brazil   Spain Sweden   Spain
 ¼-final: 1934            
 ITA 1-0 SPA    
Italy replay  Spain    ½-final: 1934
     ITA 1-0 AUS     
 ¼-final: 1934   Italy   Austria  
 AUS 2-1 HUN        
Austria   Hungary        FINAL: 1934
     ITA 2-1 CZE 
 ¼-final: 1934       Italy aet Czechoslovakia
 CZE 3-2 SWI          
Czechoslovakia   Switzerland    ½-final: 1934    3rd-Place
     CZE   3-1   GER      GER   3-2   AUS 
 ¼-final: 1934   Czechoslovakia   Nazi Germany Nazi Germany   Austria
 GER 2-1 SWE    
Nazi Germany   Sweden
 
 ¼-final: 1938            
 BRA 2-1 CZE     
Brazil replay  Czechoslovakia    ½-final: 1938
     ITA 2-1 BRA     
 ¼-final: 1938   Italy   Brazil  
 ITA 3-1 FRA        
Italy   France        FINAL: 1938
     ITA 4-2 HUN 
 ¼-final: 1938       Italy   Hungary
 HUN 2-0 SWI          
Hungary   Switzerland    ½-final: 1938    3rd-Place
     HUN   5-1   SWE       BRA   4-2   SWE 
 ¼-final: 1938   Hungary   Sweden Brazil   Sweden
 SWE 8-0 CUB     
Sweden   Cuba
 ¼-final: 1954            
 HUN   4-2   BRA     
Hungary   Brazil    ½-final: 1954
     HUN   4-2   URU     
 ¼-final: 1954   Hungary aet Uruguay  
 URU   4-2   ENG        
Uruguay   England        FINAL: 1954
     WGR   3-2   HUN 
 ¼-final: 1954       West Germany   Hungary
 WGR   2-0   YUG          
West Germany   Yugoslavia    ½-final: 1954    3rd-Place
     WGR 6-1 AUS      AUS 3-1 URU 
 ¼-final: 1954   West Germany   Austria Austria   Uruguay
 AUS 7-5 SWI    
Austria   Switzerland
 
 ¼-final: 1958            
 WGR   1-0   YUG    
West Germany   Yugoslavia    ½-final: 1958
     SWE   3-1   WGR     
 ¼-final: 1958   Sweden   West Germany  
 SWE 2-0 USS        
Sweden   Soviet Union        FINAL: 1958
     BRA   5-2   SWE
 ¼-final: 1958       Brazil   Sweden
 FRA 4-0 NIR          
France   Northern Ireland    ½-final: 1958    3rd-Place
     BRA 5-2 FRA      FRA 6-3 WGR 
 ¼-final: 1958   Brazil   France France   West Germany
 BRA 1-0 WAL     
Brazil   Wales
 ¼-final: 1962            
 WGR   0-1   YUG     
West Germany   Yugoslavia    ½-final: 1962
     CZE   3-1   YUG     
 ¼-final: 1962   Czechoslovakia   Yugoslavia  
 HUN 0-1 CZE        
Hungary   Czechoslovakia        FINAL: 1962
     BRA   3-1   CZE
 ¼-final: 1962       Brazil   Czechoslovakia
 USS 1-2 CHL          
Soviet Union   Chile    ½-final: 1962    3rd-Place
     BRA 4-2 CHL      CHL 1-0 YUG 
 ¼-final: 1962   Brazil   Chile Chile   Yugoslavia
 BRA 3-1 ENG    
Brazil   England
 
 ¼-final: 1966            
 ENG   1-0   ARG    
England   Argentina    ½-final: 1966
     ENG   2-1   POR     
 ¼-final: 1966   England   Portugal  
 POR 5-3 NKR        
Portugal   North Korea        FINAL: 1966
     ENG   4-2   WGR 
 ¼-final: 1966       England aet West Germany
 WGR 4-0 URU          
West Germany   Uruguay    ½-final: 1966    3rd-Place
     WGR 2-1 USS      POR 2-1 USS
 ¼-final: 1966   West Germany   Soviet Union Portugal   Soviet Union
 USS 2-1 HUN     
Soviet Union   Hungary
 ¼-final: 1970            
 URU   1-0   USS    
Uruguay aet Soviet Union    ½-final: 1970
     BRA   3-1   URU     
 ¼-final: 1970   Brazil   Uruguay  
 BRA 4-2 PER         
Brazil   Perú        FINAL: 1970
     BRA   4-1   ITA 
 ¼-final: 1970       Brazil   Italy
 ITA 4-1 MEX           
Italy   México    ½-final: 1970    3rd-Place
     ITA 4-3 WGR       WGR 1-0 URU 
 ¼-final: 1970   Italy aet West Germany West Germany   Uruguay
 WGR 3-2 ENG    
West Germany aet England
 
 ½-Round: 1974             
 BRA   2-0   ARG     
Brazil   Argentina    ½-Round: 1974
     HOL 2-0 BRA     
 ½-Round: 1974   Holland   Brazil  
 HOL 2-1 EGR         
Holland   East Germany        FINAL: 1974
     WGR   2-1   HOL 
 ½-Round: 1974       West Germany   Holland
 WGR 4-2 SWE          
West Germany   Sweden    ½-Round: 1974    3rd-Place
     WGR  1-0  POL      POL 1-0 BRA 
 ½-Round: 1974   West Germany   Poland Poland   Brazil
 POL 2-1 YUG     
Poland   Yugoslavia
 ½-Round: 1978            
 HOL 5-1 AUS     
Holland   Austria    ½-Round: 1978
     HOL   2-1   ITA     
 ½-Round: 1978    Holland   Italy  
 ITA   0-0   WGR         
Italy   West Germany        FINAL: 1978
     ARG   3-1   HOL 
 ½-Round: 1978       Argentina aet Holland
 ARG 2-0 POL           
Argentina   Poland    ½-Round: 1978    3rd-Place
     ARG 0-0 BRA       BRA 2-1 ITA 
 ½-Round: 1978   Argentina   Brazil Brazil   Italy
 BRA 3-0 PER     
Brazil   Perú
 
 ¼-round: 1982             
 POL   0-0   USS    
Poland   Soviet Union    ½-final: 1982
     ITA   2-0   POL     
 ¼-round: 1982   Italy   Poland  
 ITA 3-2 BRA        
Italy   Brazil        FINAL: 1982
     ITA   3-1   WGR 
 ¼-round: 1982       Italy   West Germany
 WGR 0-0 ENG          
West Germany   England    ½-final: 1982    3rd-Place
     WGR 3-3 FRA      POL 3-2 FRA
 ¼-round: 1982   West Germany 5-4 p  France Poland   France
 FRA 1-0 AUS     
France   Austria
 ¼-final: 1986            
 ARG 2-1 ENG    
Argentina   England    ½-final: 1986
     ARG   2-0   BEL     
 ¼-final: 1986   Argentina   Belgium  
 BEL 1-1 SPA        
Belgium 5-4 p  Spain        FINAL: 1986
     ARG   3-2   WGR 
 ¼-final: 1986       Argentina   West Germany
 WGR 0-0 MEX           
West Germany 4-1 p  México    ½-final: 1986    3rd-Place
     WGR 2-0 FRA      FRA 4-2 BEL
 ¼-final: 1986   West Germany   France France   Belgium
 FRA 1-1 BRA    
France 4-3 p  Brazil
 
 ¼-final: 1990            
 ITA 1-0 IRE    
Italy   Republic of Ireland    ½-final: 1990
     ARG 1-1 ITA    
 ¼-final: 1990   Argentina 4-3 p  Italy  
 ARG 0-0 YUG         
Argentina 3-2 p  Yugoslavia        FINAL: 1990
     WGR   1-0   ARG
 ¼-final: 1990       West Germany   Argentina
 ENG 3-2 CMR           
England aet Cameroon    ½-final: 1990    3rd-Place
     WGR 1-1 ENG       ITA 2-1 ENG 
 ¼-final: 1990   West Germany 4-3 p  England Italy   England
 WGR 1-0 CZE    
West Germany   Czechoslovakia
 ¼-final: 1994            
 SWE 2-2 ROM     
Sweden 5-4 p  Romania    ½-final: 1994
     BRA   1-0   SWE     
 ¼-final: 1994   Brazil   Sweden  
 BRA 3-2 HOL        
Brazil   Holland        FINAL: 1994
     BRA 0-0 ITA
 ¼-final: 1994       Brazil 3-2 p  Italy
 BUL 2-1 GER          
Bulgaria   Germany    ½-final: 1994    3rd-Place
     ITA 2-1 BUL      SWE 4-0 BUL 
 ¼-final: 1994   Italy   Bulgaria Sweden   Bulgaria
 ITA 2-1 SPA    
Italy   Spain
 
 ¼-final: 1998            
 BRA 3-2 DEN    
Brazil   Denmark    ½-final: 1998
     BRA 1-1 HOL    
 ¼-final: 1998   Brazil 4-2 p  Holland  
 HOL 2-1 ARG        
Holland   Argentina        FINAL: 1998
     FRA   3-0   BRA
 ¼-final: 1998       France   Brazil
 FRA 0-0 ITA          
France 4-3 p  Italy    ½-final: 1998    3rd-Place
     FRA 2-1 CRO       CRO 2-1 HOL 
 ¼-final: 1998   France   Croatia Croatia   Holland
 CRO 3-0 GER     
Croatia   Germany
 ¼-final: 2002            
 BRA   2-1   ENG    
Brazil   England    ½-final: 2002
     BRA   1-0   TUR    
 ¼-final: 2002   Brazil   Turkey  
 TUR 1-0 SEN        
Turkey gg Senegal        FINAL: 2002
     BRA   2-0   GER 
 ¼-final: 2002       Brazil   Germany
 SKR 0-0 SPA           
South Korea 5-3 p  Spain    ½-final: 2002    3rd-Place
     GER 1-0 SKR       TUR 3-2 SKR 
 ¼-final: 2002   Germany   South Korea Turkey   South Korea
 GER 1-0 USA    
Germany   United States
 
 ¼-final: 2006            
 GER 1-1 ARG     
Germany 4-2 p  Argentina    ½-final: 2006
     ITA   2-0   GER     
 ¼-final: 2006   Italy   Germany  
 ITA 3-0 UKR         
Italy   Ukraine        FINAL: 2006
     ITA 1-1 FRA
 ¼-final: 2006       Italy 5-3 p  France
 POR 0-0 ENG           
Portugal 3-1 p  England    ½-final: 2006    3rd-Place
     FRA 1-0 POR       GER 3-1 POR 
 ¼-final: 2006   France   Portugal Germany   Portugal
 FRA 1-0 BRA     
France   Brazil
 ¼-final: 2010            
 URU   1-1   GHA    
4-2 p     ½-final: 2010
     HOL   3-2   URU     
 ¼-final: 2010      
 HOL 2-1 BRA         
         FINAL: 2010
     SPA 1-0 HOL
 ¼-final: 2010       aet
 GER 4-0 ARG          
     ½-final: 2010    3rd-Place
     SPA 1-0 GER      GER   3-2   URU 
 ¼-final: 2010      
 SPA 1-0 PAR    
 
 
         1   2   3   4     ¼   App 
Brazil  BRA   5 2 2 1   5 19
Italy  ITA   4 2 1 1   1 17
Germany  GER   3 4 4 1   4 17
Argentina  ARG    2   2  - -    4  15
Uruguay  URU   2 - - 3   - 11
France  FRA   1 1 2 1   1 13
England  ENG   1 - - 1   7 13
Spain  SPA   1 - - 1   4 13
      1 2 3 4   ¼ App
Holland  HOL   - 3 - 1   1 9
Hungary  HUN   - 2 - -   3 9
Czechoslovakia  CZE   - 2 - -   2 9
Sweden  SWE   - 1 2 1   1 11
      1 2 3 4   ¼ App
Poland  POL   - - 2 -   1 7
Austria  ATR   - - 1 1   2 7
Portugal  POR   - - 1 1   - 5
United States  USA   - - 1 -   1 9
Chile  CHL   - - 1 -   - 8
Croatia  CRO   - - 1 -   - 3
Turkey  TUR   - - 1 -   - 2
      1 2 3 4   ¼ App
 
         1   2   3   4     ¼   App 
Yugoslavia  YUG   - - - 2   4 9
Russia  RUS   - - - 1   4 9
Belgium  BEL   - - - 1   - 11
South Korea  SKR   - - - 1   - 8
Bulgaria  BUL   - - - 1   - 7
      1 2 3 4   ¼ App
Switzerland  SWI   - - - -   3 9
México  MEX    - - - -   2 14
Peru  PER   - - - -   2 4
Paraguay  PAR   - - - -   1 8
Romania  ROM   - - - -   1 7
Cameroon  CMR   - - - -   1 6
Denmark  DEN   - - - -   1 4
Republic of Ireland  IRE   - - - -   1 3
Northern Ireland  NIR   - - - -   1 3
Ghana  GHA   - - - -   1 2
North Korea  NKR   - - - -   1 2
Ukraine  UKR   - - - -   1 1
Senegal  SEN   - - - -   1 1
Wales  WAL   - - - -   1 1
Cuba  CUB   - - - -   1 1
East Germany  EGR   - - - -   1 1
      1 2 3 4   ¼ App

Fifa Confederations 2nd Round Tabla de todos los tiempos | All Time Table  
Olympics 2nd Round Tablas | Tables 1930-1994 Insignias Americas | Badges Americas
Conmebols 2nd Round Grupos | Groups  Insignias Europa | Badges Europe
Concacafs 2nd Round 2da Ronda | 2nd Round Insignias Africa | Badges Africa
Cafs 2nd Round Goleadores | Top Scorers Insignias Asia-Oceania
Uefas 2nd Round FIFA Champions League Badges Asia-Oceania
Afcs - Ofcs 2nd Round Las Finales | The Finals Las Banderas | The Flags
 Home |World Cup |Olympic |Copa America |Concacaf |Africa |Europe |Asia |Oceania |Club |Links |To Top