Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 ½-final: 1930
 ARG 6-1 USA    
Argentina   United States  
   FINAL: 1930
     URU   4-2   ARG 
  Uruguay   Argentina
 ½-final: 1930  
 URU   6-1   YUG     
Uruguay   Yugoslavia
   
 Final-Round: 1950        Final-Round: 1950        Final-Round: 1950 
 URU   2-2   SPA  URU   3-2   SWE     URU   2-1   BRA 
Uruguay   Spain Uruguay   Sweden   Uruguay   Brazil
 
 Final-Round: 1950  Final-Round: 1950  Final-Round: 1950
 BRA 7-1 SWE   BRA 6-1 SPA  SWE 3-1 SPA
Brazil   Sweden Brazil   Spain Sweden   Spain
 1/8-final: 1934                   
 ITA 7-1 USA                  
Italy   United States        ¼-final: 1934            
         ITA 1-0 SPA    
 1/8-final: 1934       Italy replay  Spain  
 SPA 3-1 BRA       
Spain   Brazil          ½-final: 1934
                 ITA 1-0 AUS     
 1/8-final: 1934         Italy   Austria  
 AUS 3-2 FRA        
Austria aet France        ¼-final: 1934        
             AUS 2-1 HUN           
 1/8-final: 1934       Austria   Hungary  
 HUN   4-2   EGY        
Hungary   Egypt    FINAL: 1934
     ITA 2-1 CZE 
 1/8-final: 1934   Italy aet Czechoslovakia
 CZE 2-1 ROM         
Czechoslovakia   Romania        ¼-final: 1934    
             CZE 3-2 SWI        3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 1934       Czechoslovakia   Switzerland      GER   3-2   AUS 
 SWI 3-2 HOL           Nazi Germany   Austria
Switzerland   Holland          ½-final: 1934  
                 CZE   3-1   GER     
 1/8-final: 1934         Czechoslovakia   Nazi Germany
 GER 5-2 BEL        
Nazi Germany   Belgium        ¼-final: 1934  
             GER 2-1 SWE    
 1/8-final: 1934       Nazi Germany   Sweden
 SWE 3-2 ARG      
Sweden   Argentina      
 
 1/8-final: 1938                   
 BRA 6-5 POL                  
Brazil aet Poland        ¼-final: 1938            
         BRA 2-1 CZE     
 1/8-final: 1938       Brazil replay  Czechoslovakia  
 CZE 3-0 HOL      
Czechoslovakia aet Holland          ½-final: 1938
                 ITA 2-1 BRA     
 1/8-final: 1938         Italy   Brazil  
 ITA 2-1 NOR        
Italy aet Norway        ¼-final: 1938        
             ITA 3-1 FRA          
 1/8-final: 1938       Italy   France  
 FRA 3-1 BEL         
France   Belgium    FINAL: 1938
     ITA 4-2 HUN 
 1/8-final: 1938   Italy   Hungary
 HUN 6-1 DEI        
Hungary   Dutch East Indies        ¼-final: 1938    
             HUN 2-0 SWI        3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 1938       Hungary   Switzerland      BRA   4-2   SWE 
 SWI 4-2 GER           Brazil   Sweden
Switzerland replay  Nazi Germany          ½-final: 1938  
                 HUN   5-1   SWE     
 1/8-final: 1938         Hungary   Sweden
 CUB 2-1 ROM         
Cuba replay  Romania        ¼-final: 1938  
             SWE 8-0 CUB     
 1/8-final: 1938       Sweden   Cuba
 SWE w/o AUS       
Sweden   Austria      
 ¼-final: 1954            
 HUN   4-2   BRA     
Hungary   Brazil    ½-final: 1954
     HUN   4-2   URU     
 ¼-final: 1954   Hungary aet Uruguay  
 URU   4-2   ENG        
Uruguay   England        FINAL: 1954
     WGR   3-2   HUN 
 ¼-final: 1954       West Germany   Hungary
 WGR   2-0   YUG          
West Germany   Yugoslavia    ½-final: 1954    3rd-Place
     WGR 6-1 AUS      AUS 3-1 URU 
 ¼-final: 1954   West Germany   Austria Austria   Uruguay
 AUS 7-5 SWI    
Austria   Switzerland
 
 ¼-final: 1958            
 WGR   1-0   YUG    
West Germany   Yugoslavia    ½-final: 1958
     SWE   3-1   WGR     
 ¼-final: 1958   Sweden   West Germany  
 SWE 2-0 USS        
Sweden   Soviet Union        FINAL: 1958
     BRA   5-2   SWE
 ¼-final: 1958       Brazil   Sweden
 FRA 4-0 NIR          
France   Northern Ireland    ½-final: 1958    3rd-Place
     BRA 5-2 FRA      FRA 6-3 WGR 
 ¼-final: 1958   Brazil   France France   West Germany
 BRA 1-0 WAL     
Brazil   Wales
 ¼-final: 1962            
 WGR   0-1   YUG     
West Germany   Yugoslavia    ½-final: 1962
     CZE   3-1   YUG     
 ¼-final: 1962   Czechoslovakia   Yugoslavia  
 HUN 0-1 CZE        
Hungary   Czechoslovakia        FINAL: 1962
     BRA   3-1   CZE
 ¼-final: 1962       Brazil   Czechoslovakia
 USS 1-2 CHL          
Soviet Union   Chile    ½-final: 1962    3rd-Place
     BRA 4-2 CHL      CHL 1-0 YUG 
 ¼-final: 1962   Brazil   Chile Chile   Yugoslavia
 BRA 3-1 ENG    
Brazil   England
 
 ¼-final: 1966            
 ENG   1-0   ARG    
England   Argentina    ½-final: 1966
     ENG   2-1   POR     
 ¼-final: 1966   England   Portugal  
 POR 5-3 NKR        
Portugal   North Korea        FINAL: 1966
     ENG   4-2   WGR 
 ¼-final: 1966       England aet West Germany
 WGR 4-0 URU          
West Germany   Uruguay    ½-final: 1966    3rd-Place
     WGR 2-1 USS      POR 2-1 USS
 ¼-final: 1966   West Germany   Soviet Union Portugal   Soviet Union
 USS 2-1 HUN     
Soviet Union   Hungary
 ¼-final: 1970            
 URU   1-0   USS    
Uruguay aet Soviet Union    ½-final: 1970
     BRA   3-1   URU     
 ¼-final: 1970   Brazil   Uruguay  
 BRA 4-2 PER         
Brazil   Perú        FINAL: 1970
     BRA   4-1   ITA 
 ¼-final: 1970       Brazil   Italy
 ITA 4-1 MEX           
Italy   México    ½-final: 1970    3rd-Place
     ITA 4-3 WGR       WGR 1-0 URU 
 ¼-final: 1970   Italy aet West Germany West Germany   Uruguay
 WGR 3-2 ENG    
West Germany aet England
 
 ½-Round: 1974        ½-Round: 1974        ½-Round: 1974       
 BRA   1-0   EGR     BRA   2-0   ARG     ARG   1-1   EGR       
Brazil   East Germany Brazil   Argentina   Argentina   East Germany    
   
 ½-Round: 1974  ½-Round: 1974  ½-Round: 1974  
 HOL 4-0 ARG     HOL 2-1 EGR     HOL 2-0 BRA    
Holland   Argentina Holland   East Germany Holland   Brazil  
     FINAL: 1974
     WGR   2-1   HOL 
  West Germany   Holland
 ½-Round: 1974       ½-Round: 1974       ½-Round: 1974    
 WGR 2-0 YUG     WGR 4-2 SWE    WGR 1-0 POL      
West Germany   Yugoslavia West Germany   Sweden West Germany   Poland    3rd-Place
     POL 1-0 BRA 
 ½-Round: 1974  ½-Round: 1974  ½-Round: 1974   Poland   Brazil
 POL 1-0 SWE    POL 2-1 YUG     SWE 2-1 YUG    
Poland   Sweden Poland   Yugoslavia Sweden   Yugoslavia
 ½-Round: 1978        ½-Round: 1978        ½-Round: 1978       
 ITA   0-0   WGR     ITA   1-0   AUS     AUS   3-2   WGR       
Italy   West Germany Italy   Austria Austria   West Germany    
   
 ½-Round: 1978  ½-Round: 1978  ½-Round: 1978  
 HOL 5-1 AUS     HOL 2-2 WGR     HOL 2-1 ITA     
Holland   Austria Holland   West Germany Holland   Italy  
     FINAL: 1978
     ARG   3-1   HOL 
  Argentina aet Holland
 ½-Round: 1978       ½-Round: 1978       ½-Round: 1978    
 BRA 3-0 PER     POL 1-0 PER     BRA 3-1 POL       
Brazil   Perú Poland   Perú Brazil   Poland    3rd-Place
     BRA 2-1 ITA 
 ½-Round: 1978  ½-Round: 1978  ½-Round: 1978   Brazil   Italy
 ARG 2-0 POL     ARG 0-0 BRA     ARG 6-0 PER     
Argentina   Poland Argentina   Brazil Argentina   Perú
 
 ¼-round: 1982                   
 POL   3-0   BEL                  
Poland   Belgium        ¼-round: 1982             
         POL   0-0   USS    
 ¼-round: 1982       Poland   Soviet Union  
 USS 1-0 BEL      
Soviet Union   Belgium          ½-final: 1982
                 ITA   2-0   POL     
 ¼-round: 1982         Italy   Poland  
 ITA 2-1 ARG        
Italy   Argentina        ¼-round: 1982        
             ITA 3-2 BRA          
 ¼-round: 1982       Italy   Brazil  
 BRA 3-1 ARG         
Brazil   Argentina    FINAL: 1982
     ITA   3-1   WGR 
 ¼-round: 1982   Italy   West Germany
 WGR 0-0 ENG        
West Germany   England        ¼-round: 1982    
             WGR 2-1 SPA        3rd-Place
 ¼-round: 1982       West Germany   Spain      POL 3-2 FRA
 ENG 0-0 SPA           Poland   France
England   Spain          ½-final: 1982  
                 WGR 3-3 FRA    
 ¼-round: 1982         West Germany 5-4 p  France
 AUS 2-2 NIR        
Austria   Northern Ireland        ¼-round: 1982  
             FRA 1-0 AUS     
 ¼-round: 1982       France   Austria
 FRA 4-1 NIR      
France   Northern Ireland      
 1/8-final: 1986                   
 ARG   1-0   URU                  
Argentina   Uruguay        ¼-final: 1986            
         ARG 2-1 ENG    
 1/8-final: 1986       Argentina   England  
 ENG 3-0 PAR      
England   Paraguay          ½-final: 1986
                 ARG   2-0   BEL     
 1/8-final: 1986         Argentina   Belgium  
 USS 3-4 BEL        
Soviet Union aet Belgium        ¼-final: 1986        
             BEL 1-1 SPA          
 1/8-final: 1994       Belgium 5-4 p  Spain  
 SPA 5-1 DEN        
Spain   Denmark    FINAL: 1986
     ARG   3-2   WGR 
 1/8-final: 1986   Argentina   West Germany
 MEX 2-0 BUL        
México   Bulgaria        ¼-final: 1986    
             WGR 0-0 MEX         3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 1986       West Germany 4-1 p  México      FRA 4-2 BEL
 WGR 1-0 MAR           France aet Belgium
West Germany   Marocco          ½-final: 1986  
                 WGR 2-0 FRA    
 1/8-final: 1986         West Germany   France
 BRA 4-0 POL        
Brazil   Poland        ¼-final: 1986  
             FRA 1-1 BRA    
 1/8-final: 1986       France 4-3 p  Brazil
 FRA 2-0 ITA      
France   Italy      
 
 1/8-final: 1990                   
 ITA 2-0 URU                  
Italy   Uruguay        ¼-final: 1990            
         ITA 1-0 IRE    
 1/8-final: 1990       Italy   Republic of Ireland  
 ROM 0-0 IRE      
Romania 4-5 p  Republic of Ireland          ½-final: 1990
                 ARG 1-1 ITA    
 1/8-final: 1990         Argentina 4-3 p  Italy  
 BRA 0-1 ARG        
Brazil   Argentina        ¼-final: 1990        
             ARG 0-0 YUG           
 1/8-final: 1990       Argentina 3-2 p  Yugoslavia  
 SPA 1-2 YUG         
Spain aet Yugoslavia    FINAL: 1990
     WGR   1-0   ARG
 1/8-final: 1990   West Germany   Argentina
 CMR 2-1 COL        
Cameroon aet Colombia        ¼-final: 1990    
             ENG 3-2 CMR         3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 1990       England aet Cameroon      ITA 2-1 ENG 
 ENG 1-0 BEL           Italy   England
England aet Belgium          ½-final: 1990  
                 WGR 1-1 ENG     
 1/8-final: 1990         West Germany 4-3 p  England
 WGR 2-1 HOL        
West Germany   Holland        ¼-final: 1990  
             WGR 1-0 CZE    
 1/8-final: 1990       West Germany   Czechoslovakia
 CZE 4-1 CR      
Czechoslovakia   Costa Rica      
 1/8-final: 1994                   
 ROM 3-2 ARG                   
Romania   Argentina        ¼-final: 1994            
         SWE 2-2 ROM     
 1/8-final: 1994       Sweden 5-4 p  Romania  
 SWE 3-1 SAR      
Sweden   Saudi Arabia          ½-final: 1994
                 BRA   1-0   SWE     
 1/8-final: 1994         Brazil   Sweden  
 BRA 1-0 USA        
Brazil   United States        ¼-final: 1994        
             BRA 3-2 HOL          
 1/8-final: 1994       Brazil   Holland  
 HOL 2-0 IRE        
Holland   Republic of Ireland    FINAL: 1994
     BRA 0-0 ITA
 1/8-final: 1994   Brazil 3-2 p  Italy
 GER 3-2 BEL        
Germany   Belgium        ¼-final: 1994    
             BUL 2-1 GER        3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 1994       Bulgaria   Germany      SWE 4-0 BUL 
 MEX 1-1 BUL           Sweden   Bulgaria
México 1-3 p  Bulgaria          ½-final: 1994  
                 ITA 2-1 BUL    
 1/8-final: 1994         Italy   Bulgaria
 NGR 1-2 ITA        
Nigeria aet Italy        ¼-final: 1994  
             ITA 2-1 SPA    
 1/8-final: 1994       Italy   Spain
 SPA 3-0 SWI      
Spain   Switzerland      
 
 1/8-final: 1998                   
 BRA 4-1 CHL                  
Brazil   Chile        ¼-final: 1998            
         BRA 3-2 DEN    
 1/8-final: 1998       Brazil   Denmark  
 NGR 1-4 DEN      
Nigeria   Denmark          ½-final: 1998
                 BRA 1-1 HOL    
 1/8-final: 1998         Brazil 4-2 p  Holland  
 HOL 2-1 YUG         
Holland   Yugoslavia        ¼-final: 1998        
             HOL 2-1 ARG          
 1/8-final: 1998       Holland   Argentina  
 ARG 2-2 ENG        
Argentina 4-3 p  England    FINAL: 1998
     FRA   3-0   BRA
 1/8-final: 1998   France   Brazil
 ITA 1-0 NOR        
Italy   Norway        ¼-final: 1998    
             FRA 0-0 ITA        3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 1998       France 4-3 p  Italy      CRO 2-1 HOL 
 FRA 1-0 PAR           Croatia   Holland
France gg Paraguay          ½-final: 1998  
                 FRA 2-1 CRO     
 1/8-final: 1998         France   Croatia
 GER 2-1 MEX        
Germany   México        ¼-final: 1998  
             CRO 3-0 GER     
 1/8-final: 1998       Croatia   Germany
 CRO 1-0 ROM       
Croatia   Romania      
 1/8-final: 2002                   
 DEN 0-3 ENG                   
Denmark   England        ¼-final: 2002            
         BRA 2-1 ENG     
 1/8-final: 2002       Brazil   England  
 BRA 2-0 BEL      
Brazil   Belgium          ½-final: 2002
                 BRA   1-0   TUR    
 1/8-final: 2002         Brazil   Turkey  
 SWE 1-2 SEN        
Sweden gg Senegal        ¼-final: 2002        
             TUR 1-0 SEN          
 1/8-final: 2002       Turkey gg Senegal  
 JAP 0-1 TUR        
Japan   Turkey    FINAL: 2002
     BRA   2-0   GER 
 1/8-final: 2002   Brazil   Germany
 SPA 1-1 IRE        
Spain 3-2 p  Republic of Ireland        ¼-final: 2002    
             SKR 0-0 SPA         3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 2002       South Korea 5-3 p  Spain      TUR 3-2 SKR 
 SKR 2-1 ITA           Turkey   South Korea
South Korea gg Italy          ½-final: 2002  
                 GER 1-0 SKR     
 1/8-final: 2002         Germany   South Korea
 GER 1-0 PAR        
Germany   Paraguay        ¼-final: 2002  
             GER 1-0 USA    
 1/8-final: 2002       Germany   United States
 MEX 0-2 USA      
México   United States      
 
 1/8-final: 2006                   
 GER 2-0 SWE                  
Germany   Sweden        ¼-final: 2006            
         GER 1-1 ARG     
 1/8-final: 2006       Germany 4-2 p  Argentina  
 ARG 2-1 MEX      
Argentina aet México          ½-final: 2006
                 ITA   2-0   GER     
 1/8-final: 2006         Italy aet Germany  
 SWI 0-0 UKR         
Switzerland  0-3 p  Ukraine        ¼-final: 2006        
             ITA 3-0 UKR           
 1/8-final: 2006       Italy   Ukraine  
 ITA 1-0 ATR        
Italy   Australia    FINAL: 2006
     ITA 1-1 FRA
 1/8-final: 2006   Italy 5-3 p  France
 ENG 1-0 ECU        
England   ECUADOR        ¼-final: 2006    
             POR 0-0 ENG         3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 2006       Portugal 3-1 p  England      GER 3-1 POR 
 POR 1-0 HOL           Germany   Portugal
Portugal   Holland          ½-final: 2006  
                 FRA 1-0 POR     
 1/8-final: 2006         France   Portugal
 BRA 3-0 GHA        
Brazil   Ghana        ¼-final: 2006  
             FRA 1-0 BRA     
 1/8-final: 2006       France   Brazil
 SPA 1-3 FRA      
Spain   France      
 1/8-final: 2010                   
 URU 2-1 SKR                  
         ¼-final: 2010            
         URU   1-1   GHA    
 1/8-final: 2010       4-2 p   
 USA 1-2 GHA      
aet          ½-final: 2010
                 HOL   3-2   URU     
 1/8-final: 2010            
 HOL 2-1 SVK        
         ¼-final: 2010        
             HOL 2-1 BRA           
 1/8-final: 2010          
 BRA 3-0 CHL        
     FINAL: 2010
     SPA 1-0 HOL
 1/8-final: 2010   aet
 ARG 3-1 MEX         
         ¼-final: 2010    
             GER 4-0 ARG        3rd-Place
 1/8-final: 2010              GER   3-2   URU 
 GER  4-1 ENG            
           ½-final: 2010  
                 SPA 1-0 GER    
 1/8-final: 2010          
 PAR 0-0 JPN        
5-3 p         ¼-final: 2010  
             SPA 1-0 PAR    
 1/8-final: 2010        
 SPA 1-0 POR      
       
 
         1   2   3   4     ¼   1/8   2R   App 
Brazil  BRA   5 2 2 1   4 2 1 19
Italy  ITA   4 2 1 1   1 2 - 17
Germany  GER   3 4 4 1   4 1 1 17
Argentina  ARG    2   2  - -    3   2  2 15
Uruguay  URU   2 - - 3   - 2 - 11
France  FRA   1 1 2 1   1 1 - 13
England  ENG   1 - - 1   6 2 1 13
Spain  SPA   1 - - 1   4 2 1 13
      1 2 3 4   ¼ 1/8 2R App
Holland  HOL   - 3 - 1   1 4 - 9
Hungary  HUN   - 2 - -   3 - - 9
Czechoslovakia  CZE   - 2 - -   2 - - 9
Sweden  SWE   - 1 2 1   - 2 2 11
      1 2 3 4   ¼ 1/8 2R App
Poland  POL   - - 2 -   - 2 1 7
Portugal  POR   - - 1 1   - 1 - 5
Austria  ATR   - - 1 1   - 1 2 7
United States  USA   - - 1 -   1 3 - 9
Chile  CHL   - - 1 -   - 2 - 8
Croatia  CRO   - - 1 -   - - - 3
Turkey  TUR   - - 1 -   - - - 2
      1 2 3 4   ¼ 1/8 2R App
Yugoslavia  YUG   - - - 2   3 1 1 9
Russia  RUS   - - - 1   3 1 1 9
Belgium  BEL   - - - 1   - 5 1 11
South Korea  SKR   - - - 1   - 1 - 8
Bulgaria  BUL   - - - 1   - 1 - 7
      1 2 3 4   ¼ 1/8 2R App
 
         1   2   3   4     ¼   1/8   2R   App 
Switzerland  SWI   - - - -   3 2 - 9
México  MEX    - - - -   2 5 - 14
Paraguay  PAR   - - - -   1 3 - 8
Romania  ROM   - - - -   1 4 - 7
Denmark  DEN   - - - -   1 2 - 4
Republic of Ireland  IRE   - - - -   1 2 - 3
Ghana  GHA   - - - -   1 1 - 2
Peru  PER   - - - -   1 - 1 4
Northern Ireland  NIR   - - - -   1 - 1 3
Cameroon  CMR   - - - -   1 - - 6
North Korea  NKR   - - - -   1 - - 2
Ukraine  UKR   - - - -   1 - - 1
Senegal  SEN   - - - -   1 - - 1
Wales  WAL   - - - -   1 - - 1
Cuba  CUB   - - - -   1 - - 1
      1 2 3 4   ¼ 1/8 2R App
Japan  JPN   - - - -   - 2 - 4
Nigeria  NGR   - - - -   - 2 - 4
Colombia  COL   - - - -   - 1 - 4
Saudi Arabia  SAR   - - - -   - 1 - 4
Marocco  MAR   - - - -     1 - 4
Australia  AUT   - - - -   - 1 - 3
Costa Rica  CR   - - - -   - 1 - 3
Norway  NOR   - - - -   - 1 - 3
ECUADOR  ECU   - - - -   - 1 - 2
Slovakia  SVK     - - - -   - 1 - 1
Egypt  EGY   - - - -     1 - 2
Norway  NOR     - - - -   - 1 - 1
Dutch East Indies  DEI   - - - -   - 1 - 1
East Germany  EGR   - - - -     - 1 1
      1 2 3 4   ¼ 1/8 2R App
         
Fifa World Cup ¼-Finals    
Fifa Confederations 2nd Round Tabla de todos los tiempos | All Time Table  
Olympics 2nd Round Tablas | Tables 1930-1994 Insignias Americas | Badges Americas
Conmebols 2nd Round Grupos | Groups  Insignias Europa | Badges Europe
Concacafs 2nd Round 2da Ronda | 2nd Round Insignias Africa | Badges Africa
Cafs 2nd Round Goleadores | Top Scorers Insignias Asia-Oceania
Uefas 2nd Round FIFA Champions League Badges Asia-Oceania
Afcs - Ofcs 2nd Round Las Finales | The Finals Las Banderas | The Flags
 Home |World Cup |Olympic |Copa America |Concacaf |Africa |Europe |Asia |Oceania |Club |Links |To Top