Make your own free website on Tripod.com



First Round
1972
Gr. A
* Iran
* Thailand
  Iraq
Gr. B
* South Korea
* Cambodia
  Kuwait
  
 ½-final: 1972
 IRN 2-1 CMB     
Iran   Cambodia  
   
   FINAL: 1972
     IRN 2-1 SKR
  Iran   South Korea
     
 ½-final: 1972    3rd-Place
 SKR 1-1 THL      THL 2-2 CMB 
South Korea  2-1 p  Thailand Thailand  5-3 p  Cambodia
            
First Round
1976
Gr. A
* Kuwait
* China PR
  Malaysia
Gr. B
* Iran
* Iraq
  Yemen
  
 ½-final: 1976
 KWT   3-2   IRQ     
Kuwait   Iraq  
   
   FINAL: 1976
     IRN   1-0   KWT 
  Iran   Kuwait
     
 ½-final: 1976    3rd-Place
 IRN 2-0  CHN       CHN 1-0 IRQ 
Iran   China PR China PR   Iraq
First Round
1980
Gr. A
* Iran
* NorthKorea
  Syria
  China PR
  Bangladesh
Gr. B
* South Korea
* Kuwait
  Malaysia
  Qatar
  United Arab Emirates
  
 ½-final: 1980
 IRN   1-2   KWT     
Iran   Kuwait  
   
   FINAL: 1980
     KWT   3-0   SKR 
  Kuwait   South Korea
     
 ½-final: 1980    3rd-Place
 SKR 2-1 NKR       IRN 3-0 NKR 
South Korea   North Korea Iran   North Korea
            
First Round
1984
Gr. A
* Saudi Arabia
* Kuwait
  Qatar
  Singapore
  South Korea
Gr. B
* China PR
* Iran
  United Arab Emirates
  Kuwait
  India
  
 ½-final: 1984
 SAR 1-1 IRN    
Saudi Arabia  5-4 p  Iran  
   
   FINAL: 1984
     SAR 2-0 CHN 
  Saudi Arabia   China PR
     
 ½-final: 1984    3rd-Place
 CHN 1-0 KWT       KWT 1-1 IRN
China PR    Kuwait Kuwait  5-3 p  Iran
First Round
1988
Gr. A
* South Korea
* Iran
  Qatar
  United Arab Emirates
  Japan
Gr. B
* Saudi Arabia
* China PR
  Syria
  Kuwait
  Baharain
  
 ½-final: 1988
 SKR 1-1 CHN     
South Korea  3-2 p  China PR  
   
   FINAL: 1988
     SAR 0-0 SKR
  Saudi Arabia   4-3 p   South Korea
     
 ½-final: 1988    3rd-Place
 SAR 1-0 IRN       IRN 1-1 CHN 
Saudi Arabia   Iran Iran   3-0 p   China PR
            
First Round
1992
Gr. A
* Japan
* United Arab Emirates
  Iran
  North Korea
Gr. B
* Saudi Arabia
* China PR
  Qatar
  Thailand
  
 ½-final: 1992
 JPN   3-2   CHN     
Japan   China PR  
   
   FINAL: 1992
     JPN   1-0   SAR 
  Japan   Saudi Arabia
     
 ½-final: 1992    3rd-Place
 SAR   2-0   UAE       CHN 1-1 UAE
Saudi Arabia   United Arab Emirates China PR  4-3 p  United Arab Emirates
First Round 1996
Gr. A
* United Arab Emirates
* Kuwait
* South Korea
  Indonesia
Gr. B
* Saudi Arabia
* Iran
* Iraq
  Thailand
Gr. C
* Japan
* China PR
  Uzbekistan
  Syria
 
 ¼-final: 1996            
 UAE   1-0   IRQ     
United Arab Emirates   Iraq    ½-final: 1996
     UAE   1-0   KWT     
 ¼-final: 1996   United Arab Emirates   Kuwait  
 JPN 0-2 KWT        
Japan   Kuwait        FINAL: 1996
     SAR 0-0 UAE
 ¼-final: 1996       Saudi Arabia  4-2 p  United Arab Emirates
 SAR 4-3 CHN           
Saudi Arabia   China PR    ½-final: 1996    3rd-Place
     SAR 0-0 IRN      IRN 1-1 KWT
 ¼-final: 1996   Saudi Arabia  4-3 p  Iran Iran  3-2 p  Kuwait
 IRN 6-2 SKR    
Iran   South Korea
                                             
First Round 2000
Gr. A
* Iran
* Iraq
  Thailand
  Lebanom
Gr. B
* China PR
* Kuwait
* South Korea
  Indonesia
Gr. C
* Japan
* Saudi Arabia
* Qatar
  Uzbekistan
 
 ¼-final: 2000            
 IRN 1-2 SKR     
Iran   South Korea    ½-final: 2000
     SAR   2-1   SKR     
 ¼-final: 2000   Saudi Arabia   South Korea  
 KWT 2-2 SAR        
Kuwait  2-3 p  Saudi Arabia        FINAL: 2000
     JPN   1-0   SAR 
 ¼-final: 2000       Japan   Saudi Arabia
 CHN 3-1 QTR           
China PR   Qatar    ½-final: 2000    3rd-Place
     JPN 3-2 CHN       SKR 1-0 CHN 
 ¼-final: 2000   Japan   China PR South Korea   China PR
 JPN 4-1 IRQ    
Japan   Iraq
 
First Round 2004
Gr. A
* China PR
* Baharain
  Indonesia
  Qatar
Gr. B
* South Korea
* Jordan
  Kuwait
  United Arab Emirates
Gr. C
* Uzbekistan
* Iraq
  Saudi Arabia
  Turmenistan
Gr. D
* Japan
* Iran
  Oman
  Thailand
 
 ¼-final: 2004            
 CHN 3-0 IRQ     
China PR   Iraq    ½-final: 2004
     CHN 1-1 IRN    
 ¼-final: 2004   China PR  4-3 p  Iran  
 SKR 3-4 IRN        
South Korea   Iran        FINAL: 2004
     JPN   3-1   CHN 
 ¼-final: 2004       Japan   China PR
 JPN 1-1 JRD          
Japan  4-3 p  Jordan    ½-final: 2004    3rd-Place
     JPN 4-3 BHR       IRN 4-2 BHR 
 ¼-final: 2004   Japan   Bahrain Iran   Bahrain
 UZB 2-2 BHR     
Uzbekistan  3-4 p  Bahrain
 
First Round 2007
Gr. A
* Iraq
* Australia
  Thailand
  Oman
Gr. B
* Japan
* Vietnam
  United Arab Emirates
  Qatar
Gr. C
* Iran
* Uzbekistan
  China PR
  Malaysia
Gr. D
* Saudi Arabia
* South Korea
  Indonesia
  Baharain
 
 ¼-final: 2007            
 IRQ 2-0 VTM     
Iraq   Vietnam    ½-final: 2007
     IRQ 0-0 SKR    
 ¼-final: 2007   Iraq  4-3 p  South Korea  
 IRN 0-0 SKR        
Iran  2-4 p  South Korea        FINAL: 2007
     IRQ 1-0 SAR 
 ¼-final: 2007       Iraq   Saudi Arabia
 JPN 1-1 ATR          
Japan  4-3 p  Australia    ½-final: 2007    3rd-Place
     SAR 3-2 JPN       JPN 0-0 SKR
 ¼-final: 2007   Saudi Arabia   Japan Japan  6-5 p  South Korea
 SAR 2-1 UZB     
Saudi Arabia   Uzbekistan
 
First Round 2011
Gr. A
* Uzbekistan
* Qatar
  China PR
  Kuwait
Gr. B
* PR China
* Jordan
  Syria
  Saudi Arabia
Gr. C
* Australia
* South Korea
  Baharain
  India
Gr. D
* Iran
* Iraq
  North Korea
  United Arab Emirates
 
 ¼-final: 2011            
 UZB   2-1   JRD    
Uzbekistan   Jordan    ½-final: 2011
     ATR 6-0 UBZ    
 ¼-final: 2011   Australia   Uzbekistan  
 ATR 1-0 IRQ         
Australia aet Iraq        FINAL: 2011 
     JPN   1-0   ATR 
 ¼-final: 2011       Japan aet Australia
 JPN 3-2 QTR           
Japan   Qatar    ½-final: 2011    3rd-Place
     JPN 2-2 SKR       SKR 3-2 UBZ
 ¼-final: 2011   Japan  3-0 p  South Korea South Korea    Uzbekistan
 IRN 0-1 SKR    
Iran aet South Korea
 
First Round 2015
Gr. A
* South Korea
* Australia
  Oman
  Kuwait
Gr. B
* China PR
* Uzbekistan
  Saudi Arabia
  NorthKorea
Gr. C
* Iran
* United Arab Emirates
  Baharain
  Qatar
Gr. D
* Japan
* Iraq
  Jordan
  Palestine
 
 ¼-final: 2015            
 SKR   2-0   UZB    
South Korea aet Uzbekistan    ½-final: 2015
     SKR  2-0  IRQ    
 ¼-final: 2015   South Korea   Iraq  
 IRN 1-1 IRQ         
Iran 6-7 p  Iraq        FINAL: 2015 
     ATR   2-1   SKR 
 ¼-final: 2015       Australia aet South Korea
 CHN 0-2 ATR           
China PR   Australia    ½-final: 2015    3rd-Place
     ATR 2-0 UAE       UAE 3-2 IRQ 
 ¼-final: 2015   Australia   United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates    Iraq
 JPN 1-1 UAE    
Japan 4-5 p United Arab Emirates
 

World Cups
2nd Round
Confederations
2nd Round
Olympics
2nd Round
Conmebols
2nd Round
Concacafs
2nd Round
Cafs
2nd Round
Uefas
2nd Round
Ofcs
2nd Round
 Home |World Cup |Olympic |Copa America |Concacaf |Africa |Europe |Asia |Oceania |Club |Links |To Top 


 ½-final: 1996     2nd-leg
 NZ   0-0   AUS         AUS   3-0   NZ     
New Zeeland    Australia   Australia    New Zeeland  
   FINAL: 1996   2nd-leg
     TAH  0-6  AUS       AUS  5-0  TAH 
  Tahiti    Australia Australia    Tahiti
 ½-final: 1996    2nd-leg    
 SI 0-1 TAH       TAH 2-1 SI    
Solomon Islands    Tahiti   Tahiti    Solomon Islands
First Round
1998
Gr. A
* Australia
* Fiji
  Cook Islands
Gr. B
* New Zeeland
* Tahiti
  Vanautu
  
 ½-final: 1998
 AUS 4-1 TAH     
Australia    Tahiti  
   
   FINAL: 1998
     NZ   1-0   AUS 
  New Zeeland    Australia
     
 ½-final: 1998    3rd-Place
 NZ   1-0   FIJ       FIJ 4-2 TAH 
New Zeeland    Fiji Fiji    Tahiti
            
First Round
2000
Gr. A
* Australia
* Solomon Islands
  Cook Islands
Gr. B
* New Zeeland
* Vanautu
  Tahiti
  
 ½-final: 2000
 AUS   1-0   VAN     
Australia    Vanuatu  
   
   FINAL: 2000
     AUS   2-0   NZ   
  Australia    New Zeeland
     
 ½-final: 2000    
 NZ   4-1   SI     
New Zeeland    Solomon Islands
First Round
2002
Gr. A
* Australia
* Vanautu
  Fiji
  New Caledonia
Gr. B
* New Zeeland
* Tahiti
  Solomon Islands
  Papua New Guinea
  
 ½-final: 2002
 AUS   2-1   TAH     
Australia    Tahiti  
   
   FINAL: 2002
     NZ   1-0   AUS 
  New Zeeland    Australia
     
 ½-final: 2002    3rd-Place
 NZ 3-0 VAN       TAH 1-0 VAN 
New Zeeland    Vanuatu Tahiti    Vanuatu
            
First Round
2004
Gr. A
* Solomon Islands
* Tahiti
  New Caledonia
  Tonga
  Cook Islands
Gr. B
* Vanautu
* Fiji
  Papua New Guinea
  Samoa
  American Samoa
  
 Secod Round 
2004
* Australia
* Solomon Islands
  New Zeeland
  Fiji
  Tahiti
  Vanautu
  
 FINAL: 2004
 SI   1-5   AUS 
Solomon Islands    Australia
 
 2nd-leg
 AUS   6-0   SI 
Australia    Solomon Islands
         


World Cups
2nd Round
Confederations
2nd Round
Olympics
2nd Round
Conmebols
2nd Round
Concacafs
2nd Round
Cafs
2nd Round
Uefas
2nd Round
Ofcs
2nd Round
 Home |World Cup |Olympic |Copa America |Concacaf |Africa |Europe |Asia |Oceania |Club |Links |To Top