Make your own free website on Tripod.com




Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay) Independiente (Argentina) América (Mexico) Olimpia Asunción (Paraguay) Pumas UNAM (Mexico) Argentinos Juniors (Argentina) River Plate (Argentina) Atletico Nacional (Colombia) Colo Colo (Chile) Universidad Católica  (Chile) Velez Sarsfield (Argentina) DC United  (United States)

COPA INTER AMERICANA 1968-1998 (18)
Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina)Toluca (Mexico)  1st Leg:  13-2-1969 Toluca Toluca   1-2 Estudiantes de La Plata
 2nd Leg:  19-2-1969 La Plata Estudiantes de La Plata   1-2 Toluca
 Play-off:  21-2-1969 Montevideo Estudiantes de La Plata    3-0 Toluca
    Estudiantes de La Plata won 6-3 on agg.
Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay)Cruz Azul (Mexico)  1st Leg:  15-7-1972 México City Cruz Azul   1-1 Nacional Montevideo
 2nd Leg:  7-11-1972 Montevideo   Nacional Montevideo    2-1 Cruz Azul
    Nacional Montevideo won 3-2 on agg.
Independiente (Argentina)CD Olimpia (Honduras)  1st Leg:  17-6-1973 San Pedro Sula CD Olimpia    1-2 Independiente
 2nd Leg:  30-6-1973 Tegucigalpa   CD Olimpia   0-2 Independiente
    Independiente won 4-1 on agg.
Independiente (Argentina)Municipal  (Guatemala)  1st Leg:  14-11-1974 Guatemala City  Municipal   0-1 Independiente
 2nd Leg:  26-11-1974 Guatemala City  Municipal   1-0 Independiente
    Independiente won 4-2 on pens.
Independiente (Argentina)Atletico Español (México)  1st Leg:  26-8-1976 Buenos Aires Independiente   2-2  *Atletico Español
 2nd Leg:  29-8-1976 Buenos Aires Independiente   0-0   *Atletico Español
    Independiente won 4-2 on pens.
América (Mexico)Boca Juniors (Argentina)  1st Leg:  28-3-1978 Buenos Aires Boca Juniors   3-0 América
 2nd Leg:  17-4-1978 México City América   1-0 Boca Juniors
 Play-off:  19-4-1978 México City  América   2-1 Boca Juniors
    América won 2-1 on matches
Olimpia Asunción (Paraguay)Club Deportivo FAS (El Salvador)  1st Leg:  18-2-1980 San Salvador FAS   3-3 Olimpia
 2nd Leg:  17-3-1980 Asunción Olimpia   5-0 FAS
    Olimpia won 8-3 on agg.
Pumas UNAM (Mexico)Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay)  1st Leg:  25-3-1981 México City UNAM   3-1 Nacional Montevideo
 2nd Leg:  28-4-1981 Montevideo Nacional Montevideo    3-1 UNAM
 Play-off:  5-5-1981 Los Angeles UNAM   2-1 Nacional Montevideo
    UNAM won 6-5 on agg.
Argentinos Juniors (Argentina)Defence Force (Trinidad and Tobago)  FINAL  11-12-1986 Port of Spain    Argentinos Juniors    1-0   Defence Force
River Plate (Argentina)Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (Costa Rica)  1st Leg:  21.7.1987 San José LD Alajuelense   0-0 River Plate
 2nd Leg:  16-8-1987 Buenos Aires River Plate   3-0 LD Alajuelense
    River Plate won 3-0 on agg.
Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay)CD Olimpia (Honduras)  1st Leg:  5-3-1989 Tegucigalpa CD Olimpia   1-1  Nacional Montevideo
 2nd Leg:  30-3-1989 Montevideo Nacional Montevideo   4-0  CD Olimpia
    Nacional Montevideo won 5-1 on agg.
Atletico Nacional (Colombia)Pumas UNAM (Mexico)  1st Leg:  27.7.1990 Medellín  Atletico Nacional   2-0 UNAM
 2nd Leg:  1-8-1990 México City UNAM   1-4 Atletico Nacional
    Atletico Nacional won 6-1 on agg.
América (Mexico)Olimpia Asunción  (Paraguay)  1st Leg:  1-10-1991 Asunción Olimpia   1-1 América
 2nd Leg:  12-10-1991 México City  América   2-1 Olimpia
    América won 3-2 on agg.
Colo Colo (Chile)Puebla (Mexico)  1st Leg:  9.91992 San José Puebla   1-4 Colo Colo
 2nd Leg:  23-9-1992 Santiago Colo Colo   3-1 Puebla
    Colo Colo won 7-2 on agg.
Universidad Católica (Chile)Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)  1st Leg:  15-9-1994 San José Deportivo Saprisa   3-1 Universidad Católica
 2nd Leg:  1-11-1994 Santiago Universidad Católica    5-1 Deportivo Saprisa
    Universidad Católica  won 6-4 on agg.
Velez Sarsfield (Argentina)Cartaguines (Costa Rica)  1st Leg:  17-2-1996 Cartago Cartaguines   0-0 Velez Sarsfield
 2nd Leg:  24-2-1996 Buenos Aires  Velez Sarsfield   2-0 Cartaguines
    Velez Sarsfield won 2-0 on agg.
Atletico Nacional (Colombia)Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)  FINAL  3-4-1997 San José Deportivo Saprisa   2-3 Atletico Nacional
DC United (United States)Vasco da Gama (Brazil)  1st Leg:  14-11-1998 Washington DC  DC United   0-1  Vasco da Gama
 2nd Leg:  5-12-1998 Fort Lauderdale DC United   2-0 aet   Vasco da Gama
    DC United won 2-1 on agg.
 
    [*Atletico Español, actualmente Rayos del Necaxa]

    Copa
    Inter Americana
  Equipos Finales  Ganadas  Perdidas 
(Argentina) Independiente 3 3 -
(Uruguay) Nacional Montevideo 3 2 1
(México) América 2 2 -
(Colombia) Atletico Nacional 2 2 -
(Paraguay)  Olimpia 2 1 1
(México) UNAM 2 1 1
(Argentina) Estudiantes de LP 1 1 -
(Argentina) River Plate 1 1 -
(Argentina) Argentinos Juniors  1 1 -
(Argentina) Vélez Sarsfield 1 1 -
(Chile) Colo Colo 1 1 -
(Chile) Universidad Católica 1 1 -
(Usa) DC United 1 1 -
(Costa Rica) Deportivo Saprisa 2 - 2
(Honduras) CD Olimpia  2 - 2
(Argentina) Boca Juniors 1 - 1
(México) Cruz Azul 1 - 1
(México) Toluca 1 - 1
(México) Puebla 1 - 1
(México) Atletico Español 1 - 1
(Costa Rica) LD Alajuelense 1 - 1
(Costa Rica) Cartaguines 1 - 1
(Guatemala) Municipal 1 - 1
(El Salvdor) FAS 1 - 1
(Trininad & Tobago)  Defence Force 1 - 1
(Brasil) Vasco da Gama 1 - 1
Independiente (Argentina) 1973 Copa Interamericana 1974 Copa Interamericana 1978 Copa Interamericana           Argentinos Juniors (Argentina) 1986 Copa Interamericana  
Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay) 1972 Copa Interamericana 1989 Copa Interamericana   River Plate 1987 Copa Interamericana  
América (Mexico) 1978 Copa Interamericana 1991 Copa Interamericana   Colo Colo (Chile) 1992 Copa Interamericana  
Atletico Nacional (Colombia) 1990 Copa Interamericana 1997 Copa Interamericana   Universidad Católica  (Chile) 1994 Copa Interamericana  
Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina) 1969 Copa Interamericana   Velez Sarsfield 1996 Copa Interamericana  
Olimpia 1980 Copa Interamericana   DC United  (United States) 1998 Copa Interamericana  
Pumas UNAM (Mexico) 1981 Copa Interamericana        

El partido entre el ganador de la Copa Libertadores y el ganador de la CONCACAF Copa de Campeónes, es usualmente llamado La Copa Inter Americana - totalmente logico, ya que los finalistas son usualmente de paises de habla hispana en Centro o Sud America. La ultima edicion fue un poco diferente, con el Vasco da Gama de habla portugesa contra el DC United de habla inglesa. Diferente tambien, en que anbos encuentros fueron jugados en EEUU. Vasco da Gama, de camino a Tokyo, por la Copa Inter Continental contra el Real Madrid - paro en Washington DC y vencio 1-0 a United. Ni una sorpresa ahi, casi un mes mas tarde Vasco retorno a EEUU, de camino a Brazil, despues de haber perdido ante el Real Madrid. Esta vez el escenario por lo que seria tecnicamente el pardido como local de Vasco fue Fort Lauderdale, Florida. El publico mostro bastante entusiasmo y vio a DC ganar el partido 2-0, despues de tiempo extra (2-1 on agg), y de este modo el trofeo. Los clubes SudAmericanos han ganado el trofeo 14 veces a 4 de los de Norte, Centro America y el caribe. Este trofeo se puso en juego por primera vez en 1968. Como es semi-oficial, los clubes correspondientes arreglan los encuentros entre ellos mismos, y no siempre es hecho. Un equipo en la lista de ganadores nunca ha ganado la Copa Libertadores - Universidad Católica de Chile, quien reemplaso a Sao Paulo cuando se retiro del partido de 1993.
The macht between the winners of the Copa Libertadores and the winners of the CONCACAF Champions Cup, is usually called The Copa Inter Americana - logically enough, because the finalists are usually from spanish-speaking countries in Central or South America. The last edition was a bit different, with portuguese-speaking Vasco da Gama against english-speaking DC United. Different, too, in that both legs were played in the USA. Vasco - on their way to Tokyo for the Inter Continental Cup against Real Madrid - stopped in DC and beat United 1-0. No surprise there, nearly a month later Vasco returned to the USA on their way home after losing to Real Madrid. This time the venue for what was technically Vasco's home tie was Fort Lauderdale, Florida. The crowd showed plenty of enthusiasm and saw DC take the game 2-0 aet (2-1 on agg), and thus the trophy. The south Americans clubs have won the trophy 14 times agains 4 for those from the North, Central American and Caribbean zone. This trophy was first contested in 1968. As it is semi-official, eligible club are left to arrange meetinig amoong themselves and this is not always done. One club on the list of winners have never won the Libertadores Cup - Chile's Universidad Católica, who replaced Sao Paulo when the later withdrew from the 1993 macth.

Guadalajara (México) Racing Club Haitien (Haiti) Alianza (El Salvador) Toluca (México) Cruz Azul (México) CD Olimpia (Honduras) Transvaal (Surinam) Municipal (Guatemala) Atletico Español (México) Deportivo Aguila  (El Salvador) América (México) Comunicaciones (Guatemala) Defence Force (Trinidad &Tobago)
Club Deportivo FAS  (El Salvador) Pumas UNAM (Mexico) Atlante (México) Violette (Haiti) Liga Deportiva Alajuelense (Costa Rica) Puebla (México) Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica) Cartaguines (Costa Rica) DC United (United States) Rayos del Necaxa (Mexico) Los Angeles Galaxi (United States) Pachuca (México) Monterey (México)

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS CUP
Guadalajara (México)Comunicaciones (Guatemala)  1st Leg: 29.7.1962 Comunicaciones 0-1 Guadalajara
 2nd Leg: 21-8-1962 Guadalajara 5-0 Comunicaciones
  Guadalajara won 6-0 on agg.
Racing Club Haitien (Haiti)Guadalajara (México)  1963 Racing Club Haïtienne (Haiti) declared winners,
Guadalajara (México) withdrew.
   1964 Tournament abandoned
   1965 Tournament abandoned
   1966 Tournament not held
Alianza (El Salvador)Jong Colombia (Dutch Antilles)  1st Leg: 17-3-1968 Alianza 1-2 Jong Colombia
 2nd Leg: 19-3-1968 Jong Colombia 0-3 Alianza
 Play-off: 24-3-1968 Alianza 5-3 Jong Colombia
  Alianza won 2-1 on matches.
Toluca (México)  1968 North: Toluca (México) declared winners
  Central: Aurora (Guatemala) disqualified
  Caribbean: Transvaal (Surinam) disqualified
Cruz Azul (México)Comunicaciones (Guatemala)  1st Leg: 18-9-1969 Comunicaciones 0-0 Cruz Azul
 2nd Leg: 30-9-1969 Cruz Azul 1-0 Comunicaciones
  Cruz Azul won 1-0 on agg.
Cruz Azul (México)  1970  North: Cruz Azul (México) declared winners
  Central: Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica) withdrew
  Caribbean: Transvaal (Surinam) withdrew
Cruz Azul (México)LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)  Final: 19-4-1972 Cruz Azul 5-1 LD Alajuelense
CD Olimpia (Honduras)Robin Hood (Surinam)  1st Leg: 28-1-1973 Robin Hood 0-0 CD Olimpia
 2nd Leg: 31-1-1973 CD Olimpia 2-0 Robin Hood
  CD Olimpia won 2-0 on agg.
Transvaal (Surinam)  1973 North: withdrew
  Central: withdrew
  Caribbean: Transvaal (Surinam) declared winners
Municipal (Guatemala)Transvaal (Surinam)  1st Leg: 24-10-1974 Municipal 2-1 Transvaal
 2nd Leg: 27-10-1974  Transvaal 1-2 Municipal
  Municipal won 4-2 on agg.
Atletico Español (México)Transvaal (Surinam)  1st Leg: 7-3-1976 Transvaal 0-3 Atlético Español
 2nd Leg: 9-3-1976 Atlético Español 2-1 Transvaal
  Atlético Español won 5-1 on agg.
Deportivo Aguila  (El Salvador)Robin Hood (Surinam)  2nd Leg: 21-3-1977 Águila 6-1 Robin Hood
 2nd Leg: Robin Hood 1-2 Águila
  Águila won 8-2 on agg.
América (México)Robin Hood (Surinam)  1st Leg: 15-1-1978 Robin Hood 0-1 América
 2nd Leg: 18-1-1978 América 0-0 Robin Hood
  América won 1-0 on agg.
Guadalajara (México)Comunicaciones (Guatemala)Defence Force (Trinidad &Tobago)  1978  North: Gualadajaral (México) declared joint winners
  Central: Comunicaciones (Guatemala) declared joint winners
  Caribbean: Defence Force (Trinidad & Tobago) declared joint winners
Club Deportivo FAS  (El Salvador)Jong Colombia (Dutch Antilles)  1st Leg: 22-12-1979 Jong Colombia 0-1 Deportivo FAS
 2nd Leg: 29-12-1979 Deportivo FAS 8-0 Jong Colombia
  Deportivo FAS won 9-0 on agg.
Pumas UNAM (Mexico)  1980 UNAM (México)
winner of the final tournament.
Transvaal (Surinam)Atlético Marte (El Salvador)  1st Leg: 30-1-1982 Transvaal 1-0 Atlético Marte
 2nd Leg: 2-2-1982 Transvaal 1-1 Atlético Marte
  Transvaal won 2-1 on agg.
Pumas UNAM (México)Robin Hood (Surinam)  1st Leg: 14-11-1982 Robin Hood 0-0 UNAM
 2nd Leg: 17-11-1982 UNAM 3-2 Robin Hood
  UNAM won 3-2 on agg.
Atlante (México)Robin Hood (Surinam)  1st Leg: 22-1-1984 Robin Hood 1-1 Atlante
 2nd Leg: 1-2-1984 Atlante 5-0 Robin Hood
  Atlante won 6-1 on agg.
Violette (Haiti)  1984 North: New York Freedoms (Usa) disqualified.
  Central: Guadalajara (México) disqualified.
  Caribbean: Violette (Haiti) declared winners.
Defence Force (Trinidad &Tobago)CD Olimpia (Honduras)  1st Leg: 19-1-1986 Defence Force 2-0 CD Olimpia
 2nd Leg: 26-1-1986 CD Olimpia 1-0 Defence Force
Defence Force won 2-1 on agg.
LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)Transvaal (Surinam)  1st Leg: 7-2-1987 LD Alajuelense 4-1 Transvaal
 2nd Leg: 11-2-1987 Transvaal 1-1 LD Alajuelense
  LD Alajuelense won 5-2 on agg.
América (México)Defence Force (Trinidad &Tobago)  1st Leg: 21-10-1987 Defence Force 1-1 América
 2nd Leg: 28-10-1987   América 2-0 Defence Force
  América won 3-1 on agg.
CD Olimpia (Honduras)Defence Force (Trinidad &Tobago)  1st Leg: 19-12-1988 CD Olimpia 2-0 Defence Force
 2nd Leg: 21-12-1988 Defence Force 0-2 CD Olimpia
  CD Olimpia 4-0 on agg.
Pumas UNAM (México)Pinar del Rio (Cuba)  1st Leg: 16-1-1990 UNAM 1-1 Pinar del Río
 2nd Leg: 6-2-1990 Pinar del Río 1-3 UNAM
  UNAM won 4-2 on agg.
América (México)Pinar del Rio (Cuba)  1st Leg: 19-2-1991 Pinar del Río 2-2 América
 2nd Leg: 12-3-1991 América 6-0 Pinar del Río
  América won 8-2 on agg.
Puebla (México)Police Force (Trinidad &Tobago)  1st Leg: 18-9-1991 Puebla 3-1 Police Force
 2nd Leg: 24-9-1991 Police Force 1-1 Puebla
  Puebla won 4-2 on agg.
América (México)LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)  Final: 5-1-1993 América 1-0 LD Alajuelense
Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)  1993 Deportivo Saprissa (Costa Rica)
winner of the final tournament.
Cartaguines (Costa Rica)Atlante (México)  Final: 5-2-1995 CS Cartaginés 3-2 Atlante
Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)  1995 Deportivo Saprissa (Costa Rica)
winner of the final tournament.
Cruz Azul (México)  1996 Cruz Azul (México)
winner of the final tournament.
Cruz Azul (México)Los Angeles Galaxi (United Stated)  Final: 24-8-1997 Cruz Azul 5-3 Los Angeles Galaxy
DC United (United States)Toluca (México)  Final: 16-8-1998 DC United 1-0 Toluca
Necaxa (México)LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)  Final: 3-10-1999 Necaxa 2-1 LD Alajuelense
Los Angeles Galaxi (United States)CD Olimpia (Honduras)  Final: 21-1-2001 Los Angeles Galaxy 3-2 CD Olimpia
   2001 Tournament abandoned
Pachuca (México)Morelia (México)  Final: 18-9-2002 Pachuca 1-0 Morelia
Toluca (México)Morelia (México)  1st Leg: 17-9-2003 Morelia 3-3 Toluca
 2nd Leg: 8-10-2003 Toluca 2-1 Morelia
  Toluca won 5-4 on agg.
LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica)Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)  1st Leg: 5-5-2004 Deportivo Saprissa 1-1 LD Alajuelense
 2nd Leg: 12-5-2004 LD Alajuelense   4-0   Deportivo Saprissa                                
  LD Alajuelense won 5-1 on agg.
Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)Pumas UNAM (México)  1st Leg: 4-5-2005 Deportivo Saprissa 2-0 UNAM
 2nd Leg: 11-5-2005 UNAM 2-1 Deportivo Saprissa
  Deportivo Saprissa won 3-2 on agg.
América (México)Toluca (México)  1st Leg: 12-4-2006 Toluca 0-0 América
 2nd Leg: 19-4-2006 América 2-1 Toluca
  América won 2-1 on agg.
Pachuca (México)Guadalajara (México)  1st Leg: 18-4-2007 Guadalajara 2-2 Pachuca
 2nd Leg: 25-4-2007 Pachuca 0-0 Guadalajara
  Pachuca won 7-6 on penalties
Pachuca (México)Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica)  1st Leg: 23-4-2008 Deportivo Saprissa 1-1 Pachuca
 2nd Leg: 30-4-2008 Pachuca 2-1 Deportivo Saprissa
  Pachuca won 3-2 on agg.
CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Atlante (México)Cruz Azul (México)  1st Leg: 22-4-2009 Cruz Azul 0-2 Atlante
 2nd Leg: 12-5-2009 Atlante 0-0 Cruz Azul
  Atlante won 2-0 on agg.
Pachuca (México)Cruz Azul (México)  1st Leg: 21-4-2010 Cruz Azul 2-1 Pachuca
 2nd Leg: 28-4-2010 Pachuca 1-0 Cruz Azul
  2-2 on agg. Pachuca won on away goals.
Monterey (México)Real Salt Lake (USA)  1st Leg: 20-4-2011 Monterey 2-2 Real Salt Lake
 2nd Leg: 27-4-2011 Real Salt Lake 0-1 Monterey
  Monterey won 3-2 on agg.
Monterey (México)Santos Laguna (México)  1st Leg: 22-4-2012 Monterey 2-0 Santos
 2nd Leg: 12-5-2012 Santos 2-1 Monterey
  Monterey won 3-2 on agg.
Monterey (México)Santos Laguna (México)  1st Leg: 24-4-2013 Santos 0-0 Monterey
 2nd Leg: 1-5-2013 Monterey 4-2 Santos
  Monterey won 4-2 on agg.

    Champions Inter Total 
  Teams Cup Americana   
(México) América 5 2 7
(México) Cruz Azul 5   5
(México) Pachuca 4   4
(México) UNAM 3 1 4
(México) Monterey 3 3
(Costa Rica) Deportivo Saprisa 3 3
(México) Necaxa 2   2
(México) Toluca 2   2
(México) Univ. Gualadajara 2   2
(México) Atlante 2 2
(Costa Rica) LD Alajuelense 2   2
(Honduras) CD Olimpia 2   2
(Surinam) Transvaal 2 2
(Trinidad & Tobago)   Defence Force 2 2
(Usa) DC United 1 1 2
(México) Puebla 1 1
(Costa Rica) CS Cartaguinés 1 1
(El Salvador) Alianza 1   1
(El Salvador) Deportivo FAS 1 1
(El Salvador) Aguila 1   1
(Guatemala) Municipal 1 1
(Guatemala) Comunicaciones 1 1
(Haiti) Racing Club 1 1
(Haiti) Violette 1   1
(Usa) LA Galaxi 1   1
  Teams Champions Inter Total
    Cup Americana  
*(Atlético Español changed name to Necaxa)

América (Mexico) Concacaf Champions Cup 1978Concacaf Champions Cup 1987Concacaf Champions Cup 1990Concacaf Champions Cup 1992Concacaf Champions Cup 2006 Copa Interamericana 1978 Copa Interamericana 1991          DC United  (United States) Concacaf Champions Cup 1998 Copa Interamericana 1998
Cruz Azul (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 1969Concacaf Champions Cup 1970Concacaf Champions Cup 1972Concacaf Champions Cup 1996Concacaf Champions Cup 1997   Los Angeles Galaxi (United States) Concacaf Champions Cup 2001
Pachuca (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 2002Concacaf Champions Cup 2007Concacaf Champions Cup 2008Concacaf Champions Cup 2010   Puebla (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 1991
Pumas UNAM (Mexico) Concacaf Champions Cup 1980Concacaf Champions Cup 1982Concacaf Champions Cup 1989 Copa Interamericana 1981   Cartaguines (Costa Rica) Concacaf Champions Cup 1995
Monterey (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 2011Concacaf Champions Cup 2012Concacaf Champions Cup 2013   Racing Club Haitien (Haiti) Concacaf Champions Cup 1963
Deportivo Saprisa (Costa Rica) Concacaf Champions Cup 1993Concacaf Champions Cup 1995Concacaf Champions Cup 2005   Alianza (El Salvador) Concacaf Champions Cup 1968
Necaxa (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 1976Concacaf Champions Cup 1999   Deportivo Aguila  (El Salvador) Concacaf Champions Cup 1977
Toluca (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 1968Concacaf Champions Cup 2003   Club Deportivo FAS  (El Salvador) Concacaf Champions Cup 1979
Guadalajara (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 1962Concacaf Champions Cup 1978-79 (joint winners)   Municipal (Gatemala) Concacaf Champions Cup 1974
Atlante (México) Concacaf Champions Cup 1983Concacaf Champions Cup 2009   Comunicaciones (Guatemala) Concacaf Champions Cup 1978-79 (joint winners)
LD Alajuelense (Costa Rica) Concacaf Champions Cup 1986Concacaf Champions Cup 2004   Violette (Haiti) Concacaf Champions Cup 1984
CD Olimpia (Honduras) Concacaf Champions Cup 1973Concacaf Champions Cup 1988      
Transvaal (Surinam) Concacaf Champions Cup 1973-74Concacaf Champions Cup 1981      
Defence Force (Trinidad &Tobago) Concacaf Champions Cup 1978-79 (joint winners)Concacaf Champions Cup 1985      
  Champions Inter  
 Country Cup Americana Total
 México 28 3 31
 Costa Rica 6   6
 Usa 2 1 3
 El Salvador 3   3
 Honduras 2   2
 Guatemala 2   2
 Surinam 2   2
 Trinidad & Tobago 2   2
 Haiti 2   2
 Country Champions Inter Total
  Cup Americana  

FIFA Club World Cup Copa Libertadores Champions Cup
2010 - 7th FIFA Club World Cup Re Copa Sud Americana European Super Cup
2009 - 6th FIFA Club World Cup Super Copa UEFA Cup
2008 - 5th FIFA Club World Cup Copa - Sudamericana Cup Winners Cup
2007 - 4th FIFA Club World Cup    
2006 - 3rd FIFA Club World Cup Copa InterAmericana Uefa Big Clubs Seassons
2005 - 2nd FIFA Club World Cup Copa Inter Continental - Toyota Cup Uefa Big Clubs Honours
2000 - 1st FIFA Club World Cup   Uefa Big Leagues Winners
    Spain Big Clubs Seassons
    Big Clubs by Country
    Big Clubs Finals
Home | World Cup | Olympic | Copa America | Concacaf | Africa | Europe | Asia | Oceania | Club | Links | To Top