Make your own free website on Tripod.com



  ¼-final: 11-12-2005 - Tokyo ½-final: 14-12-2005 - Tokyo
  Al Ittihad SC (Saudi Arabia)  AL 1-0 AL Al Ahly SC (Egypt) São Paulo  FC (Brazil)  SÃO   3-2 AL Al Ittihad SC (Saudi Arabia)      
 ITTIHAD AHLY  PAULO ITTIHAD  
    FINAL: 18-12-2005 - Yokohama
        São Paulo  FC (Brazil)  SÃO   1-0   LIVERPOOL  Liverpool  FC (England)
     PAULO FC
  ¼-final: 11-12-2005 - Toyota ½-final: 15-12-2005 - Yokohama  
  CD Saprissa (Costa Rica) CD  1-0  SYDNEY  Sydney FC (Australia)     Liverpool  FC (England) LIVERPOOL 2-1 CD CD Saprissa (Costa Rica)      
SAPRISSA FC FC SAPRISA 
                   
  5th Place: 16-12-2005 - Tokyo 3rd Place: 18-12-2005 - Yokohama
  Sydney FC (Australia)  SYDNEY 2-1 AL Al Ahly SC (Egypt) CD Saprissa (Costa Rica) CD 3-2  AL Al Ittihad SC (Saudi Arabia)
 FC AHLY SAPRISSA ITTIHAD
 

  ¼-final: 10-12-2006 ½-final: 13-12-2006
  Al Ahly SC (Egypt)  AL 2-0 AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC ( New Zealand) SC. Internacional (Brazil)  SC  2-1   AL Al Ahly SC (Egypt)      
 AHLY CITY  INTERNACIONAL   AHLY    
    FINAL: 17-12-2006 - Yokohama
        SC. Internacional (Brazil)  SC    1-0  FC FC. Barcelona (Spain)
     INTERNACIONAL BARCELONA 
  ¼-final: 11-12-2006   ½-final: 15-12-2005 - Yokohama     
  CF. America (Mexico)  AMERICA 1-0  JEONBUK Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (South Korea)     FC. Barcelona (Spain)  FC    4-0 AMERICA CF. America (Mexico)      
 CF  HYUNDAI    BARCELONA CF    
 
  5th: place: 15-12-2006 3rd place: 18-12-2005 - Yokohama
  Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (South Korea) JEONBUK  3-0  AUCKLAND Auckland City FC ( New Zealand) Al Ahly SC (Egypt)  AL 2-1   AMERICA CF. America (Mexico)
HYUNDAI CITY   AHLY CF
 

  Preliminary-Round: 7-12-2007 ¼-final: 10-12-2007 ½-final: 13-12-2007
  Sepahan Isfahan (Iran)  SEPAHAN  3-1  WAITAKERE  Waitakere United (New Zealand)     Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan)  URAWA  3-1  SEPAHAN  Sepahan Isfahan (Iran)     AC.Milan (Italy)  AC 1-0 URAWA  Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan)      
 ISFAHAN UNITED  RD ISFAHAN  MILAN RD  
    FINAL: 16-12-2007 - Yokohama
        AC.Milan (Italy)  AC 4-2  BOCA Boca Juniors (Argentina)
     MILAN  JUNIORS
  ¼-final: 9-12-2007 ½-final: 12-12-2007  
  Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)  ETOILE 1-0 PACHUCA CF Pachuca (Mexico) Boca Juniors (Argentina)  BOCA  1-0  ETOILE Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)      
   SS CF  JUNIORS SS
 
  3rd place: 16-12-2007
  Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan)  URAWA 2-2
4-2 p
 AL Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia)
   RD SS
 

  Preliminary-Round: 11-12-2008   ¼-final: 14-12-2008   ½-final: 18-12-2008
  Adelaide United (Australia)  ADELAIDE  2-1  WAITAKERE  Waitakere United (New Zealand)     Gamba Osaka (Japan)  GAMBA 1-0 ADELAIDE  Adelaide United (Australia)     Manchester United (England)  MANCHESTER  5-3   GAMBA Gamba Osaka (Japan)      
 UNITED UNITED    OSAKA UNITED    UNITED  OSAKA  
        FINAL: 21-12-2008 - Yokohama
          Manchester United (England)  MANCHESTER  1-0  L.D.U. LDU de Quito (Ecuador)
       UNITED QUITO 
  ¼-final: 13-12-2008 ½-final: 17-12-2008  
  CF Pachuca (Mexico)  PACHUCA 4-2
aet
 AL Al Ahly SC (Egypt) LDU de Quito (Ecuador)  L.D.U. 2-0 PACHUCA CF Pachuca (Mexico)      
   CF  AHLY  QUITO CF
 
  5th place: 18-12-2008 3rd place: 21-12-2008
  Adelaide United (Australia)  ADELAIDE  1-0  AL Al Ahly SC (Egypt) Gamba Osaka (Japan)  GAMBA 1-0 PACHUCA CF Pachuca (Mexico)
   UNITED AHLY  OSAKA CF
 

  Preliminary - Round: 9-12-2009 ¼-final: 12-12-2009 ½-final: 16-12-2009
  Auckland City (New Zealand)  AUCKLAND  2-0  AL Al Ahli FC (Unied Arab Emirates)     Atlante FC (Mexico)  ATLANTE 3-0 AUCKLAND  Auckland City (New Zealand)     FC. Barcelona (Spain)  FC 3-1 ATLANTE  Atlante FC (Mexico)      
 CITY AHLY    CITY  BARCELONA    
    FINAL: 19-12-2009 - Abu Dhabi
        FC. Barcelona (Spain)  FC  2-1  ESTUDIANTES  Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina)
     BARCELONA DE LA PLATA
  ¼-final: 11-12-2009 ½-final:15-12-2009  
  Pohang Steelers FC(South Korea) POHANG 2-1 TP TP Mazembe (Democratic Reublic of Congo) Estudiantes de La Plata (Argentina)  ESTUDIANTES  2-1  POHANG Pohang Steelers FC(South Korea)      
  STEELERS MAZEMBE  DE LA PLATA  STEELERS
 
  5th place: 16-12-2009 3rd place: 19-12-2009
  Auckland City (New Zealand)  AUCKLAND  3-2  TP TP Mazembe (Democratic Reublic of Congo) Pohang Steelers FC(South Korea)  POHANG 1-1
4-3 p
  ATLANTE Atlante FC (Mexico)
   CITY MAZEMBE  STEELERS  
 

  Preliminary - Round:
8-12-2010 - Abu Dhabi
¼-final: 11-12-2010
Abu Dhabi - Zayed Sports City
½- final: 15-12-2010
  Al Wahda Club (Unied Arab Emirates)  AL  3-0  HEKARI  Hekari United (Papua New Guinea)     Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea)  SEONGNAM  4-1   AL Al Wahda Club (Unied Arab Emirates)     Internazionale FC (Italy)  FC  3-0  SEONGNAM  Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea)      
 WAHDA UNITED  ILHWA C  WAHDA   INTERNAZIONALE ILHWA C  
    FINAL: 18-12-2010 - Abu Dhabi
        Internazionale FC (Italy)  FC  3-0  TP TP Mazembe (Democratic Reublic of Congo)
     INTERNAZIONALE MAZEMBE 
  ¼-final: 10-12-2010 - Abu Dhabi
Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
½- final: 14-12-2010  
  TP Mazembe (Democratic Reublic of Congo)  TP 1-0 CF CF Pachuca (Mexico)     TP Mazembe (Democratic Reublic of Congo)  TP 2-0  SC SC. Internacional (Brazil)      
   MAZEMBE PACHUCA   MAZEMBE  INTERNACIONAL
   
  5th place: 15-12-2010 3rd place: 18-12-2010
  CF Pachuca (Mexico)  CF 2-2
  4-2 p  
 AL Al Wahda Club (Unied Arab Emirates) SC. Internacional (Brazil)  SC 4-2  SEONGNAM Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma (South Korea)
   PACHUCA  WAHDA     INTERNACIONAL ILHWA C
 


  Preliminary - Round:
9-12-2011 - Toyota 
¼-final: 11-12-2011 - Toyota ½- final: 14-12-2011 - Yokohama
  Kashiwa Reysol (Japan)  KASHIWA  2-0  AUCKLAND  Auckland City (New Zealand)     Kashiwa Reysol (Japan)  KASHIWA 1-1
  4-3 p 
FC CF Monterey (Mexico)     FC. Santos (Brazil)  FC  3-1   KASHIWA Kashiwa Reysol (Japan)      
 REYSOL CITY FC  REYSOL MONTEREY  SANTOS   REYSOL  
    FINAL: 18-12-2011 - Yokohama
        FC. Barcelona (Spain)  FC  4-0  FC FC. Santos (Brazil)
     BARCELONA SANTOS 
  ¼-final: 10-12-2010 - Abu Dhabi
Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
½- final: 15-12-2011 - Yokohama  
  Al Sadd (Qatar)  AL 2-0 ESPERANCE  Esperance Sporting Club (Tunisia)     FC. Barcelona (Spain)  FC 4-0  AL Al Sadd (Qatar)      
   SADD SPORTIVE  BARCELONA SADD 
   
  5th place: 14-12-2011 3rd place: 18-12-2011
  CF Monterey (Mexico)  CF  3-2  ESPERANCE Esperance Sporting Club (Tunisia) Al Sadd (Qatar)  AL 0-0
5-3 p
  KASHIWA Kashiwa Reysol (Japan)
   MONTEREY SPORTIVE    SADD   REYSOL
 

  Preliminary - Round: 6-12-2012   ¼-final: 9-12-2012 - Toyota   ½- final: 12-12-2012 - Yokohama
  Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)  SANFRECCE  1-0  AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC ( New Zealand)     Al Alhy Sporting Club (Egypt)  AL AHLY 2-1 SANFRECCE  Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)     FC Corinthians (Brazil)  CORINTHIANS  1-0  AL AHLY Al Alhy Sporting Club (Egypt)      
 HIROSHIMA CITY FC    SC HIROSHIMA     SC SC  
        FINAL: 16-12-2012 - Yokohama
          FC Corinthians (Brazil)  CORINTHIANS  1-0  CHELSEA  FC Chelsea (England)
       SC FC
  ¼-final: 9-12-2012 - Toyota ½- final: 13-12-2012 - Yokohama  
  CF Monterey (Mexico)  CF 3-1   ULSAN Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea)     FC Chelsea (England)  CHELSEA 3-1 CF CF Monterey (Mexico)      
   MONTEREY HYUNDAI   FC MONTEREY 
 
  5th place: 12-12-2012 - Toyota 3ird place: 16-12-2012
  Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)  SANFRECCE  3-2 ULSAN Ulsan Hyundai (South Korea) CF Monterey (Mexico)  CF 2-0 AL AHLY Al Alhy Sporting Club (Egypt)
   HIROSHIMA HYUNDAI   MONTEREY SC
 

  Preliminary - Round: 11-12-2013   ¼-final: 14-12-2013 - Agadir   ½- final: 18-12-2013 - Marrakesh
  Raja Casablanca (Marocco)  RAJA  2-1  AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC ( New Zealand)     Raja Casablanca (Marocco)  RAJA 2-1
aet
CF  CF Monterey (Mexico)     Raja Casablanca (Marocco)  RAJA  3-1  ATLETICO Atletico MIneiro (Brasil)      
 CASABLANCA CITY FC    CASABLANCA MONTEREY     CASABLANCA MINEIRO  
        FINAL: 21-12-2013 - Marrakesh
          Bayern Munich (Germany)  BAYERN  2-0  RAJA Raja Casablanca (Marocco)
       MUNICH CASABLANCA
  ¼-final: 14-12-2013 - Agadir ½- final: 17-12-2013 - Agadir  
  Guangzhou Evergrande (China)  GUANGZHOU  2-0  AL Al Ahly (Egypt)     Bayern Munich (Germany)  BAYERN 3-0 GUANGZHOU Guangzhou Evergrande (China)      
   EVERGRANDE AHLY  MUNICH EVERGRANDE
 
  5th place: 18-12-2013 3rd place: 21-18-2013
  CF Monterey (Mexico)  CF  5-1 AL Al Ahly (Egypt) Atletico MIneiro (Brasil)  ATLETICO 3-2 GUANGZHOU Guangzhou Evergrande (China)
   MONTEREY  AHLY  MINEIRO EVERGRANDE
 

  Preliminary-Round: - 10-12-2014   ¼-final: 13-12-2014 - Rabat   ½- final: 17-12-2014 - Marrakesh
  Auckland City FC (New Zealand)  AUCKLAND 0-0
  4-3 p  
OGHREB  Moghreb Tetouan Athletic (Marocco)     Auckland City FC (New Zealand)  AUCKLAND 1-0  ES ES SETIF (Algeria)     San Lorenzo (Argentina)  SAN 2-1
aet
AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC (New Zealand)      
 CITY FC ETOUAN    CITY FC  SETIF    LORENZO CITY FC  
        FINAL: 20-12-2014 - Marrakesh
          Real Madrid (Spain)  REAL   2-0   SAN San Lorenzo (Argentina)
       MADRID LORENZO
  ¼-final: 13-12-2014 - Rabat ½- final: 16-12-2014 - Rabat  
  Cruz Azul (Mexico)  CRUZ 3-1
  aet
 WS WS Wanderers (Australia)     Real Madrid (Spain)  REAL 4-0 CRUZ Cruz Azul (Mexico)      
   AZUL  WANDERERS   MADRID AZUL
 
  5h place: 17-12-2014 3rd place: 20-18-2014
  ES SETIF (Algeria)  ES  2-2
5-4 p
 WS WS Wanderers (Australia) Auckland City FC (New Zealand)  AUCKLAND 1-1
  4-2 p  
CRUZ Cruz Azul (Mexico)
   SETIF  WANDERERS   CITY FC AZUL
 

  Preliminary-Round: 10-12-2015
International Stadium - Yokohama
  ¼-final: 13-12-2015
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
  ½-final: 16-12-2015
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
  Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)  SANFRECCE  2-0 
 AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC (New Zealand)     Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)  SANFRECCE  3-0   TP MAZEMBE TP Mazembe Engelbert (DR Congo)     River Plate (Argentina)  RIVER  1-0   SANFRECCE Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)      
 HIROSHIMA  CITY FC    HIROSHIMA  ENGELBERT    PLATE  HIROSHIMA  
        FINAL: 20-12-2015 
International Stadium - Yokohama 
          FC Barcelona (Spain)  FC  3-0  RIVER River Plate (Argentina)
       BARCELONA PLATE
  ¼-final: 13-12-2015
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
½-final: 17-12-2015
International Stadium - Yokohama
 
  Guangzhou Evergrande (China PR)  GUANGZHOU 2-1 CLUB Club América  (Mexico)     FC Barcelona (Spain)  FC 3-0  GUANGZHOU Guangzhou Evergrande (China PR)      
   EVERGRANDE AMERICA  BARCELONA  EVERGRANDE 
 
  5th place: 16-12-2015
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
3rd place: 20-18-2015
International Stadium - Yokohama
  Club América  (Mexico)  CLUB 2-1  TP MAZEMBE TP Mazembe Engelbert (DR Congo) Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)  SANFRECCE 2-1  GUANGZHOU Guangzhou Evergrande (China PR)
   AMERICA  ENGELBERT  HIROSHIMA  EVERGRANDE 
 

  Preliminary-Round: 10-12-2015
International Stadium - Yokohama
  ¼-final: 11-12-2016
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
  ½-final: 14-12-2016
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
  Sanfrecce Hiroshima (Japan)  SANFRECCE  2-0 
 AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC (New Zealand)     Kashima Antlers (Japan)  KASHIMA  2-0  MAMELODI Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa)     Kashima Antlers (Japan)  KASHIMA  3-0  ATLETICO Atletico Nacional (Colombia)      
 HIROSHIMA  CITY FC    ANTLERS SUNDOWNS     ANTLERS NACIONAL  
        FINAL: 18-12-2016 
International Stadium - Yokohama 
          Real Madrid (Spain)  REAL 4-2
  aet  
 KASHIMA Kashima Antlers (Japan)
       MADRID  ANTLERS
  ¼-final: 11-12-2016
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
½-final: 15-12-2016
International Stadium - Yokohama
 
  Club América  (Mexico)  CLUB 2-1 JEONBUK  Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (South Korea)     Real Madrid (Spain)  REAL 2-0 CLUB Club América  (Mexico)      
   AMERICA HYUNDAI  MADRID AMERICA
 
  5th place: 14-12-2016
Osaka Nagai Stadium - Osaka
3rd place: 18-12-2016
International Stadium - Yokohama
   Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (South Korea) JEONBUK 4-1 MAMELODI Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) Atletico Nacional (Colombia) ATLETICO 2-2
  4-2 p  
CLUB Club América  (Mexico)
  HYUNDAI SUNDOWNS  NACIONAL AMERICA
 

  Preliminary-Round: 6-12-2017
Hazza bin Zayed Stadium - Al Ain
  ¼-final: 9-12-2017
Zayed Sports City Stadium - Abu Dhabi
  ½-final: 13-12-2017
Zayed Sports City Stadium - Abu Dhabi 
  Al Jazira FC (UAE)  AL  1-0 
AUCKLAND  Auckland City FC (New Zealand)     Al Jazira FC (UAE)  AL  1-0  URAWA RED Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan)     Real Madrid (Spain) REAL  2-1  AL Al Jazira FC (UAE)      
 JAZIRA CITY FC    JAZIRA DIAMONDS    MADRID JAZIRA  
        Final: 16-12-2017 
Zayed Sports City Stadium - Abu Dhabi 
          Real Madrid (Spain) REAL 1-0  GREMIO Gremio (Brazil)
      MADRID  
  ¼-final: 9-12-2017
 ayed Sports City Stadium - Abu Dhabi
½-final: 12-12-2017
Hazza bin Zayed Stadium - Al Ain
 
  Pachuca (México) PACHUCA 1-0 WYDAD Wydad Casablanca (Marocco)     Gremio (Brazil)  GREMIO 1-0 PACHUCA Pachuca (México)      
  CF CASABLANCA   CF
 
  5th place: 12-12-2017
Zayed Sports City Stadium - Abu Dhabi
3rd place: 16-12-2017
Hazza bin Zayed Stadium - Al Ain
  Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan) URAWA RED 3-2 WYDAD Wydad Casablanca (Marocco) Pachuca (México) PACHUCA 4-1 AL Al Jazira FC (UAE)
  DIAMONDS  CASABLANCA CF JAZIRA
 



2017 Fifa Club World Cup - UAE
      Teams   P     W     D     L     G F    GA     GDif    Pts 
Champion Real Madrid (Spain)   Real Madrid 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
 2nd-place  Gremio (Brazil)   Gremio 2 1 0 1 1 1 +0 3
3rd-place Pachuca (México)   Pachuca CF 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
4th-place Al Jazira FC (UAE)   Al Jazira Club 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6
5rd-place Urawa Red Diamonds (Japan)   Urawa Red Diamonds 2 1 0 1 3 3 +0 3
6th-place Wydad Casablanca (Marocco)   Wydad Casablanca 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
7th-place Auckland City FC (New Zealand)   Auckland City 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0



2017 - 14° FIFA Club World Cup FIFA Club World Cup  
2016 - 13° FIFA Club World Cup FIFA Club World Cup knock out  
2015 - 12° FIFA Club World Cup    
2014 - 11° FIFA Club World Cup   Champions Cup
2013 - 10° FIFA Club World Cup Copa Libertadores European Super Cup
2012 - 9° FIFA Club World Cup Re Copa Sud Americana UEFA Cup
2011 - 8° FIFA Club World Cup Copa - Sudamericana Cup Winners Cup
2010 - 7° FIFA Club World Cup Super Copa  
2009 - 6° FIFA Club World Cup   Uefa Big Clubs Seassons
2008 - 5° FIFA Club World Cup   Uefa Big Clubs Honours
2007 - 4° FIFA Club World Cup Copa InterAmericana Uefa Big Leagues Winners
2006 - 3° FIFA Club World Cup Copa Inter Continental - Toyota Cup Spain Big Clubs Seassons
2005 - 2° FIFA Club World Cup   Big Clubs by Country
2000 - 1° FIFA Club World Cup   Big Clubs Finals
Home | World Cup | Olympic | Copa America | Concacaf | Africa | Europe | Asia | Oceania | Club | Links | To Top